Match Results
Match Results: Playoff 2022
Final

11

Sep 2022

Playoff 2022 - Elite

Newton Surrey I v Abbotsford I

Newton Surrey I won by 42 Run(s)

Match Number : E03

Final

11

Sep 2022

Playoff 2022 - 3rd Division

Ind-Can II v Cosmos III

Ind-Can II won by 104 Run(s)

Match Number : P301

League

11

Sep 2022

Playoff 2022 - 4th Divison

Cosmos IV v Salim Akbar II

Salim Akbar II won by 5 Wkt(s)

Match Number : P401

Final

11

Sep 2022

Playoff 2022 - 5th Division

Richmond IV v King I

Richmond IV won by 45 Run(s)

Match Number : 501

Final

11

Sep 2022

Playoff 2022 - 6th Division

West Vancouver VI v Burnaby Windies I

Burnaby Windies I won by 3 Wkt(s)

Watch Match Video

Match Number : P601

  Ball By Ball
Final

11

Sep 2022

Playoff 2022 - 7th Division

Delta Patriots v Surrey Stars VII

Delta Patriots won by 178 Run(s)

Match Number : P701

League

11

Sep 2022

Playoff 2022 - U17

Master Blaster U17 v Surrey United U17

Master Blaster U17 won by 15 Run(s)

Match Number : U1702

Semi Final

10

Sep 2022

Playoff 2022 - Elite

Newton Surrey I v West Vancouver I

Newton Surrey I won by 137 Run(s)

Match Number : E02

Semi Final

10

Sep 2022

Playoff 2022 - Elite

Abbotsford I v Cosmos I

Abbotsford I won by 5 Run(s)

Match Number : E01

Final

10

Sep 2022

Playoff 2022 - Premier

Kelowna Kamloops I v Windies I

Kelowna Kamloops I won by 278 Run(s)

Match Number : P01

Final

10

Sep 2022

Playoff 2022 - First Division

West Vancouver III v Cosmos II

West Vancouver III won by 202 Run(s)

Match Number : P101

Final

10

Sep 2022

Playoff 2022 - 2nd Division

North Shore II v Richmond III

North Shore II won by 14 Run(s)

Match Number : P201

Final

10

Sep 2022

Playoff 2022 - 8th Division

Surrey Warriors IV v Surrey United V

Surrey Warriors IV won by 95 Run(s)

Match Number : P801

Final

3

Sep 2022

Playoff 2022 - 9th Division

North Shore V v Delta Raptors II

Forfeited. Winner: North Shore V

Match Number : 901

League

3

Sep 2022

Playoff 2022 - U17

Cosmos U17 v Master Blaster U17

Master Blaster U17 won by 6 Wkt(s)

Match Number : U1701

 # Match Type Date Team One Team two Result Scores Summary
15 Final 09/11/2022 Newton Surrey I Abbotsford I Newton Surrey I won by 42 Run(s) Newton Surrey I: 281/8(50.0)
Abbotsford I: 239/10(47.1)
14 Final 09/11/2022 Ind-Can II Cosmos III Ind-Can II won by 104 Run(s) Ind-Can II: 207/10(44.2)
Cosmos III: 103/10(24.4)
Unlock
13 League 09/11/2022 Cosmos IV Salim Akbar II Salim Akbar II won by 5 Wkt(s) Cosmos IV: 151/10(37.0)
Salim Akbar II: 152/5(21.1)
Unlock
12 Final 09/11/2022 Richmond IV King I Richmond IV won by 45 Run(s) Richmond IV: 216/10(40.3)
King I: 171/10(31.5)
Unlock
11 Final 09/11/2022 West Vancouver VI Burnaby Windies I Burnaby Windies I won by 3 Wkt(s) West Vancouver VI: 162/7(45.0)
Burnaby Windies I: 163/7(42.5)Ball By Ball Coverage
Unlock Watch Match Video
10 Final 09/11/2022 Delta Patriots Surrey Stars VII Delta Patriots won by 178 Run(s) Delta Patriots: 234/8(45.0)
Surrey Stars VII: 56/10(18.4)
Unlock
9 League 09/11/2022 Master Blaster U17 Surrey United U17 Master Blaster U17 won by 15 Run(s) Master Blaster U17: 127/8(35.0)
Surrey United U17: 112/9(35.0)
Unlock
8 Semi Final 09/10/2022 Newton Surrey I West Vancouver I Newton Surrey I won by 137 Run(s) Newton Surrey I: 312/9(50.0)
West Vancouver I: 175/10(45.1)
Unlock
7 Semi Final 09/10/2022 Abbotsford I Cosmos I Abbotsford I won by 5 Run(s) Abbotsford I: 259/10(48.3)
Cosmos I: 254/10(49.4)
Unlock
6 Final 09/10/2022 Kelowna Kamloops I Windies I Kelowna Kamloops I won by 278 Run(s) Kelowna Kamloops I: 394/7(50.0)
Windies I: 116/10(26.5)
Unlock
5 Final 09/10/2022 West Vancouver III Cosmos II West Vancouver III won by 202 Run(s) West Vancouver III: 323/6(50.0)
Cosmos II: 121/10(23.2)
Unlock
4 Final 09/10/2022 North Shore II Richmond III North Shore II won by 14 Run(s) North Shore II: 142/10(39.2)
Richmond III: 128/10(43.3)
Unlock
3 Final 09/10/2022 Surrey Warriors IV Surrey United V Surrey Warriors IV won by 95 Run(s) Surrey Warriors IV: 209/10(44.0)
Surrey United V: 114/10(31.2)
Unlock
2 Final 09/03/2022 North Shore V Delta Raptors II Forfeited. Winner: North Shore V North Shore V: 0/0(0.0)
1 League 09/03/2022 Cosmos U17 Master Blaster U17 Master Blaster U17 won by 6 Wkt(s) Cosmos U17: 101/10(31.1)
Master Blaster U17: 102/4(31.4)
Unlock